CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12980586Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Watling Drive, Sketchley Meadows, Hinckley, Leicestershire LE10 3EY
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.88M
Total Assets
2024: £1.95M
Cash in Bank
2024: £289.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.10M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.95M, cash in bank of £289.00 and total liabilities of £4.28M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.88M in 2024 to £1.70M in 2025 (-9.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.4%
£4.06M in 2023 to £4.28M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 87.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 220.30%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.03M | 1.98M | 1.92M | 1.88M | 1.70M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.95M | 1.95M | 1.95M | 1.95M | 1.95M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 287.00 | 288.00 | 288.00 | 289.00 | 289.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.96M | – | 4.06M | 4.10M | 4.28M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £1.70M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of -9.86%.
What total assets did CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £1.95M in 2024.
What cash in bank did CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £289.00 for 2025. That compares with £289.00 in 2024.
How many people does CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?
CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 11.5%, cash in bank rose by 0.3%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities rose by 5.4%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.92M to £1.70M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.