CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04338910CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ava Lodge, Castle Terrace, Berwick Upon Tweed, Northumberland TD15 1NP
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.37K
Total Assets
2024: £154.22K
Cash in Bank
2024: £76.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £81.84K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £73.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £177.68K, cash in bank of £36.48K and total liabilities of £103.68K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £76.20K in 2024 to £36.48K in 2025 (-52.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+41.7%
12 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-37.2%
£58.10K in 2023 to £36.48K in 2025
CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 35.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 20.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.66K | 85.24K | 74.86K | 72.37K | 73.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 172.36K | 210.81K | 163.09K | 154.22K | 177.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 52.82K | 71.07K | 58.10K | 76.20K | 36.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.69K | 125.57K | 88.24K | 81.84K | 103.68K |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 17 |
CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £73.99K for 2025. That compares with £72.37K in 2024, a change of 2.24%.
CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £177.68K for 2025. That compares with £154.22K in 2024, a change of 15.21%.
CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.48K for 2025. That compares with £76.20K in 2024, a change of -52.13%.
CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CRAWFORD'S JOINERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.2%, cash in bank fell by 37.2%, total assets rose by 8.9% and total liabilities rose by 17.5%. Net assets contracted at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.86K to £73.99K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.