Active

CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11540451Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Didcot Road, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Poole, Dorset BH17 0GD
Incorporated
28/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£125.10K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £125.10K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £125.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.10K2025
No changefrom £125.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.10K2023£125.10K2025
+25%vs 2023

+11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25%

£100.10K in 2023 to £125.10K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.10K100.10K100.10K125.10K125.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £125.10K for 2025. That compares with £125.10K in 2024.

How many people does CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 25% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.10K to £125.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CRE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.