Active

CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09320024Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
105-107 Bath Road, Cheltenham GL53 7LE
Incorporated
20/11/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-855.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-855.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-855.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-855.002025
No changefrom £-855.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-855.002023£-855.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-855.00-855.00-855.00-855.00-855.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees66666

CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-855.00 for 2025. That compares with £-855.00 in 2024.

How many people does CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025. CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-855.00 in 2023 against £-855.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of CRE8-IVE HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.