CREAM & SHAKES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC478463Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Deesserts, 287-289 Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow G2 3HQ
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £154.79K
Total Assets
2024: £238.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £83.93K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, CREAM & SHAKES LTD reported net assets of £155.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £232.79K and total liabilities of £77.43K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £83.93K in 2024 to £77.43K in 2025 (-7.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CREAM & SHAKES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+36.4%
22 in 2023 to 30 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.1%
£110.79K in 2023 to £77.43K in 2025
CREAM & SHAKES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CREAM & SHAKES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CREAM & SHAKES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 207.14K | 142.54K | 151.36K | 154.79K | 155.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 298.06K | 221.99K | 262.15K | 238.71K | 232.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.93K | 79.45K | 110.79K | 83.93K | 77.43K |
| Employees | 30 | 18 | 22 | 30 | 30 |
CREAM & SHAKES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CREAM & SHAKES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREAM & SHAKES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CREAM & SHAKES LTD report in 2025?
CREAM & SHAKES LTD reported net assets of £155.36K for 2025. That compares with £154.79K in 2024, a change of 0.37%.
What total assets did CREAM & SHAKES LTD report in 2025?
CREAM & SHAKES LTD reported total assets of £232.79K for 2025. That compares with £238.71K in 2024, a change of -2.48%.
What total liabilities did CREAM & SHAKES LTD report in 2025?
CREAM & SHAKES LTD reported total liabilities of £77.43K for 2025. That compares with £83.93K in 2024, a change of -7.74%.
How many people does CREAM & SHAKES LTD employ?
CREAM & SHAKES LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
How have CREAM & SHAKES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CREAM & SHAKES LTD's net assets rose by 2.6%, total assets fell by 11.2%, total liabilities fell by 30.1% and employee numbers rose by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £151.36K to £155.36K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+8).
Which years of CREAM & SHAKES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.