CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07941622CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ejn Centre Rosebay Road Littleburn Industrial Estate, Langley Moor, Durham DH7 8HJ
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.91K
Total Assets
2025: £62.03K
Total Liabilities
2025: £60.12K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £-905.00. The same filing shows total assets of £41.09K and total liabilities of £41.99K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £62.03K in 2025 to £41.09K in 2026 (-33.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-126%
£3.45K in 2024 to £-905.00 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.20%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.20%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 61.62K | 31.75K | 3.45K | 1.91K | -905.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 190.05K | 147.20K | 80.98K | 62.03K | 41.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.43K | 115.46K | 77.53K | 60.12K | 41.99K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD reported net assets of £-905.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.91K in 2025, a change of -147.28%.
CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD reported total assets of £41.09K for 2026. That compares with £62.03K in 2025, a change of -33.77%.
CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD reported total liabilities of £41.99K for 2026. That compares with £60.12K in 2025, a change of -30.16%.
CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CREATIVE & DISTINCTIVE HAIR & BEAUTY PRODUCTS LTD's net assets fell by 126%, total assets fell by 49.3%, total liabilities fell by 45.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 28.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £80.98K to £41.09K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.