CREATIVEOBD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13988582CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 5, Meridian House 37 Road One, Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford, Cheshire CW7 3QG
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £91.49K
Total Assets
2025: £117.27K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, CREATIVEOBD LTD reported net assets of £120.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £235.85K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £117.27K in 2025 to £235.85K in 2026 (101.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CREATIVEOBD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+85.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+112% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+347%
£52.71K in 2024 to £235.85K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for CREATIVEOBD LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CREATIVEOBD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.92%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CREATIVEOBD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.00 | 34.81K | 91.49K | 120.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.98K | 52.71K | 117.27K | 235.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
CREATIVEOBD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREATIVEOBD LTD covering 2023–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CREATIVEOBD LTD reported net assets of £120.11K for 2026. That compares with £91.49K in 2025, a change of 31.27%.
CREATIVEOBD LTD reported total assets of £235.85K for 2026. That compares with £117.27K in 2025, a change of 101.12%.
CREATIVEOBD LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CREATIVEOBD LTD's net assets rose by 245%, total assets rose by 347% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 85.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £34.81K to £120.11K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.