CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07558889Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Market Square House, Market Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 2BN
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £71.42K
Total Assets
2024: £88.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £16.98K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £55.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £80.22K and total liabilities of £24.57K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £71.42K in 2024 to £55.65K in 2025 (-22.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+69.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+187%
£8.55K in 2023 to £24.57K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.25K | 46.00K | 46.14K | 71.42K | 55.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.03K | 55.55K | 54.69K | 88.39K | 80.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.78K | 9.55K | 8.55K | 16.98K | 24.57K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £55.65K for 2025. That compares with £71.42K in 2024, a change of -22.08%.
What total assets did CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £80.22K for 2025. That compares with £88.39K in 2024, a change of -9.25%.
What total liabilities did CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD reported total liabilities of £24.57K for 2025. That compares with £16.98K in 2024, a change of 44.72%.
How many people does CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD employ?
CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD's net assets rose by 20.6%, total assets rose by 46.7%, total liabilities rose by 187% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.14K to £55.65K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of CREDITON COFFEE COMPANY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.