Active

CREOVAI UK LTD Financials

Company number
11065201Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Linen Court, 83-85 Shambles Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S70 2SB
Incorporated
15/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.23M2024
151.89%vs 2023

2023: £-2.37M

Total Assets

£1.59M2024
47.95%vs 2023

2023: £1.07M

Cash in Bank

£77.42K2024
-34.97%vs 2023

2023: £119.06K

Total Liabilities

£357.30K2024
-89.62%vs 2023

2023: £3.44M

Employees

292024
0vs 2023

2023: 29

In 2024, CREOVAI UK LTD reported net assets of £1.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M, cash in bank of £77.42K and total liabilities of £357.30K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-2.37M in 2023 to £1.23M in 2024 (151.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23M2024
151.89%from £-2.37M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CREOVAI UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-871.64K2022£1.23M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£59.94K2022£77.42K2024
+29.2%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.13M2022£1.59M2024
+40.5%vs 2022

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.99M2022£357.30K2024
-82.1%vs 2022

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292022292024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+40.5%

£1.13M in 2022 to £1.59M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-82.1%

£1.99M in 2022 to £357.30K in 2024

CREOVAI UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CREOVAI UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.40%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.47%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.67%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.87%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CREOVAI UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-317.02K-871.64K-2.37M1.23M
Total Assets£1.23M1.13M1.07M1.59M
Cash in Bank£231.63K59.94K119.06K77.42K
Total Liabilities£1.53M1.99M3.44M357.30K
Employees30292929

CREOVAI UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREOVAI UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CREOVAI UK LTD reported net assets of £1.23M for 2024. That compares with £-2.37M in 2023, a change of 151.89%.

CREOVAI UK LTD reported total assets of £1.59M for 2024. That compares with £1.07M in 2023, a change of 47.95%.

CREOVAI UK LTD reported cash in bank of £77.42K for 2024. That compares with £119.06K in 2023, a change of -34.97%.

CREOVAI UK LTD reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 29 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CREOVAI UK LTD's cash in bank rose by 29.2%, total assets rose by 40.5%, total liabilities fell by 82.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £59.94K to £77.42K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2022 to 29 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.