Active

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00654348Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Buildings & Yard Bunny Lane, Sherfield English, Romsey SO51 6FT
Incorporated
29/03/1960

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.57M2025
2.66%vs 2024

2024: £2.50M

Total Assets

£3.47M2025
5.43%vs 2024

2024: £3.29M

Cash in Bank

£493.21K2025
301.90%vs 2024

2024: £122.72K

Total Liabilities

£894.73K2025
14.42%vs 2024

2024: £781.94K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.47M, cash in bank of £493.21K and total liabilities of £894.73K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £122.72K in 2024 to £493.21K in 2025 (301.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.57M2025
2.66%from £2.50M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.47M2023£2.57M2025
+3.8%vs 2023

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£182.73K2023£493.21K2025
+170%vs 2023

+64.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.29M2023£3.47M2025
+5.3%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£812.55K2023£894.73K2025
+10.1%vs 2023

+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+170%

£182.73K in 2023 to £493.21K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.81%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
55.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.38M1.50M2.47M2.50M2.57M
Total Assets£1.70M1.96M3.29M3.29M3.47M
Cash in Bank£184.64K202.17K182.73K122.72K493.21K
Total Liabilities£312.60K462.32K812.55K781.94K894.73K
Employees33332

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.57M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of 2.66%.

What total assets did CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.47M for 2025. That compares with £3.29M in 2024, a change of 5.43%.

What cash in bank did CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £493.21K for 2025. That compares with £122.72K in 2024, a change of 301.90%.

How many people does CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank rose by 170%, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities rose by 10.1%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.47M to £2.57M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of CRESCENT ESTATES (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.