CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05050035CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor Unit 4, Broadfield Court, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S8 0XF
- Incorporated
- 19/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £283.40K
Total Assets
2024: £495.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £407.03K
Total Liabilities
2024: £192.91K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £308.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £514.19K, cash in bank of £441.36K and total liabilities of £192.07K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £407.03K in 2024 to £441.36K in 2025 (8.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+21.5%
£363.37K in 2023 to £441.36K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 229.79%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 85.84%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | 283.40K | 308.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 433.70K | 425.71K | 449.58K | 495.94K | 514.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 308.78K | 332.54K | 363.37K | 407.03K | 441.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 184.74K | 173.15K | 172.94K | 192.91K | 192.07K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £308.69K for 2025. That compares with £283.40K in 2024, a change of 8.92%.
CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £514.19K for 2025. That compares with £495.94K in 2024, a change of 3.68%.
CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £441.36K for 2025. That compares with £407.03K in 2024, a change of 8.43%.
CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CRESSBROOK & LITTON FLYFISHERS CLUB LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 21.5%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities rose by 11.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £363.37K to £441.36K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.