CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11309335CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Cresswell Barn Farm, Cresswell Quay, Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire SA68 0TH
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £896.57K
Total Assets
2024: £3.66M
Cash in Bank
2024: £79.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.27M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD reported net assets of £1.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.46M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.53M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.66M in 2024 to £4.46M in 2025 (21.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. Cash in bank was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.98%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 610.22K | 625.37K | 740.79K | 896.57K | 1.38M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.88M | 3.35M | 3.49M | 3.66M | 4.46M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79.37K | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.17M | 1.41M | 1.41M | 1.27M | 1.53M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD reported net assets of £1.38M for 2025. That compares with £896.57K in 2024, a change of 54.17%.
CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD reported total assets of £4.46M for 2025. That compares with £3.66M in 2024, a change of 21.89%.
CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £79.37K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CRESSWELL BARN FARM LTD's net assets rose by 86.6%, total assets rose by 27.9%, total liabilities rose by 8.4% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 36.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £740.79K to £1.38M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.