Active

CREW HYTHE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08799076Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hope Cottage Lower Road, Quidhampton, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP2 9AT
Incorporated
02/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£10.20K2024
125.89%vs 2023

2023: £4.52K

Total Assets

£11.46K2024
38.99%vs 2023

2023: £8.25K

Total Liabilities

£1.26K2024
-66.19%vs 2023

2023: £3.73K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, CREW HYTHE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.46K and total liabilities of £1.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £4.52K in 2023 to £10.20K in 2024 (125.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.20K2024
125.89%from £4.52K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CREW HYTHE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.39K2022£10.20K2024
+132%vs 2022

+52.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.51K2022£11.46K2024
+154%vs 2022

+59.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£124.002022£1.26K2024
+917%vs 2022

+219% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+917%

£124.00 in 2022 to £1.26K in 2024

Every measure that changed in CREW HYTHE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CREW HYTHE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.00%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CREW HYTHE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.73K4.39K4.52K10.20K
Total Assets£4.08K4.51K8.25K11.46K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£350.00124.003.73K1.26K
Employees4333

CREW HYTHE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREW HYTHE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CREW HYTHE LIMITED reported net assets of £10.20K for 2024. That compares with £4.52K in 2023, a change of 125.89%.

CREW HYTHE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.46K for 2024. That compares with £8.25K in 2023, a change of 38.99%.

CREW HYTHE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.26K for 2024. That compares with £3.73K in 2023, a change of -66.19%.

CREW HYTHE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CREW HYTHE LIMITED's net assets rose by 132%, total assets rose by 154%, total liabilities rose by 917% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 52.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.39K to £10.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.