Active

CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
12035196Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mornflake Stadium, Gresty Road, Crewe, Cheshire CW2 6EB
Incorporated
05/06/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Cash in Bank

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2021, CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£0.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£0.00––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees88800

CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What cash in bank did CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of CREWE ALEXANDRA GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.