Active

CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST Financials

Company number
05947379Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cribs Office, St Columba's Boys' School, Halcot Avenue, Bexleyheath, Kent DA6 7QB
Incorporated
26/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£137.87K2023
-35.13%vs 2022

2022: £212.52K

Total Assets

£139.55K2023
-34.76%vs 2022

2022: £213.90K

Total Liabilities

£1.68K2023
21.27%vs 2022

2022: £1.38K

Employees

132023
+1vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST reported net assets of £137.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.55K and total liabilities of £1.68K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £212.52K in 2022 to £137.87K in 2023 (-35.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£137.87K2023
-35.13%from £212.52K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£212.87K2021£137.87K2023
-35.2%vs 2021

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£218.54K2021£139.55K2023
-36.1%vs 2021

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.67K2021£1.68K2023
-70.5%vs 2021

-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142021132023
-7.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-70.5%

£5.67K in 2021 to £1.68K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.80%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.20%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£212.87K212.52K137.87K
Total Assets£218.54K213.90K139.55K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£5.67K1.38K1.68K
Employees141213

CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST reported net assets of £137.87K for 2023. That compares with £212.52K in 2022, a change of -35.13%.

CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST reported total assets of £139.55K for 2023. That compares with £213.90K in 2022, a change of -34.76%.

CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST reported total liabilities of £1.68K for 2023. That compares with £1.38K in 2022, a change of 21.27%.

CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CRIBS CHARITABLE TRUST's net assets fell by 35.2%, total assets fell by 36.1%, total liabilities fell by 70.5% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Net assets contracted at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £212.87K to £137.87K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.