Active

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
00844659Copy
Copy
Registered office
Cridmore Farm, Chillerton, PO30 3HH
Incorporated
05/04/1965

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.78M2025
-1.50%vs 2024

2024: £1.81M

Total Assets

£2.70M2025
3.01%vs 2024

2024: £2.62M

Cash in Bank

£1.02M2025
-9.84%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Total Liabilities

£174.75K2025
42.35%vs 2024

2024: £122.76K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.70M, cash in bank of £1.02M and total liabilities of £174.75K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.13M in 2024 to £1.02M in 2025 (-9.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.78M2025
-1.50%from £1.81M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.79M2023£1.78M2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£870.86K2023£1.02M2025
+17.4%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.66M2023£2.70M2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£160.08K2023£174.75K2025
+9.2%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+17.4%

£870.86K in 2023 to £1.02M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
6.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
585.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
37.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.50M1.78M1.79M1.81M1.78M
Total Assets£2.38M2.81M2.66M2.62M2.70M
Cash in Bank£365.91K480.06K870.86K1.13M1.02M
Total Liabilities£154.45K225.05K160.08K122.76K174.75K
Employees44430

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.78M for 2025. That compares with £1.81M in 2024, a change of -1.50%.

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.70M for 2025. That compares with £2.62M in 2024, a change of 3.01%.

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of -9.84%.

CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CRIDMORE FARM COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6%, cash in bank rose by 17.4%, total assets rose by 1.6% and total liabilities rose by 9.2%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.79M to £1.78M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.