Active

CRIMEWAVE LTD Financials

Company number
08596130Copy
Copy
Registered office
Artisans' House, 7 Queensbridge, Northampton, Northamptonshire NN4 7BF
Incorporated
04/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£19.07K2025
-58.53%vs 2024

2024: £46.00K

Total Assets

£491.64K2025
13.12%vs 2024

2024: £434.63K

Cash in Bank

£104.31K2025
144.64%vs 2024

2024: £42.64K

Total Liabilities

£472.57K2025
21.60%vs 2024

2024: £388.63K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, CRIMEWAVE LTD reported net assets of £19.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £491.64K, cash in bank of £104.31K and total liabilities of £472.57K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £388.63K in 2024 to £472.57K in 2025 (21.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.07K2025
-58.53%from £46.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CRIMEWAVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.42K2023£19.07K2025
+23.7%vs 2023

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£95.33K2023£104.31K2025
+9.4%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£442.97K2023£491.64K2025
+11%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£427.55K2023£472.57K2025
+10.5%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+23.7%

£15.42K in 2023 to £19.07K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CRIMEWAVE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRIMEWAVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
22.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRIMEWAVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£322.92K19.80K15.42K46.00K19.07K
Total Assets£760.64K431.64K442.97K434.63K491.64K
Cash in Bank£386.65K73.63K95.33K42.64K104.31K
Total Liabilities£437.72K411.84K427.55K388.63K472.57K
Employees175555

CRIMEWAVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRIMEWAVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CRIMEWAVE LTD reported net assets of £19.07K for 2025. That compares with £46.00K in 2024, a change of -58.53%.

CRIMEWAVE LTD reported total assets of £491.64K for 2025. That compares with £434.63K in 2024, a change of 13.12%.

CRIMEWAVE LTD reported cash in bank of £104.31K for 2025. That compares with £42.64K in 2024, a change of 144.64%.

CRIMEWAVE LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CRIMEWAVE LTD's net assets rose by 23.7%, cash in bank rose by 9.4%, total assets rose by 11% and total liabilities rose by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.42K to £19.07K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.