CRISP PUBS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07023680Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Victoria Grove, Bridport DT6 3AA
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £66.47K
Total Assets
2024: £151.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.55K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, CRISP PUBS LIMITED reported net assets of £463.00. The same filing shows total assets of £86.29K and total liabilities of £85.83K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £66.47K in 2024 to £463.00 in 2025 (-99.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRISP PUBS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-93% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+3.1%
£83.27K in 2023 to £85.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.5%
£95.40K in 2023 to £463.00 in 2025
CRISP PUBS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRISP PUBS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRISP PUBS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 229.23K | 189.23K | 95.40K | 66.47K | 463.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 360.71K | 266.70K | 178.67K | 151.02K | 86.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 131.48K | 77.46K | 83.27K | 84.55K | 85.83K |
| Employees | 19 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
CRISP PUBS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CRISP PUBS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRISP PUBS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CRISP PUBS LIMITED report in 2025?
CRISP PUBS LIMITED reported net assets of £463.00 for 2025. That compares with £66.47K in 2024, a change of -99.30%.
What total assets did CRISP PUBS LIMITED report in 2025?
CRISP PUBS LIMITED reported total assets of £86.29K for 2025. That compares with £151.02K in 2024, a change of -42.86%.
What total liabilities did CRISP PUBS LIMITED report in 2025?
CRISP PUBS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £85.83K for 2025. That compares with £84.55K in 2024, a change of 1.52%.
How many people does CRISP PUBS LIMITED employ?
CRISP PUBS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have CRISP PUBS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CRISP PUBS LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.5%, total assets fell by 51.7%, total liabilities rose by 3.1% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 93% a year across the two years to 2025, from £95.40K to £463.00. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CRISP PUBS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.