CROFT BC HOLDING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11198061Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7, Hemlock Park, Hyssop Close, Cannock WS11 7FB
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 71 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.69M
Total Assets
2023: £5.70M
Cash in Bank
2023: £228.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 74
In 2024, CROFT BC HOLDING LTD reported net assets of £5.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.70M, cash in bank of £191.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 71 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £5.69M in 2023 to £5.70M in 2024 (0.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CROFT BC HOLDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3304% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+115803%
£4.91K in 2022 to £5.70M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-49.5%
£378.00 in 2022 to £191.00 in 2024
CROFT BC HOLDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CROFT BC HOLDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROFT BC HOLDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.69M | 4.91K | 5.69M | 5.70M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.70M | – | 5.70M | 5.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.00 | 378.00 | 228.00 | 191.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 73 | 79 | 74 | 71 |
CROFT BC HOLDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CROFT BC HOLDING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROFT BC HOLDING LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CROFT BC HOLDING LTD report in 2024?
CROFT BC HOLDING LTD reported net assets of £5.70M for 2024. That compares with £5.69M in 2023, a change of 0.04%.
What total assets did CROFT BC HOLDING LTD report in 2024?
CROFT BC HOLDING LTD reported total assets of £5.70M for 2024. That compares with £5.70M in 2023.
What cash in bank did CROFT BC HOLDING LTD report in 2024?
CROFT BC HOLDING LTD reported cash in bank of £191.00 for 2024. That compares with £228.00 in 2023, a change of -16.23%.
How many people does CROFT BC HOLDING LTD employ?
CROFT BC HOLDING LTD reported 71 employees in 2024, compared with 74 in 2023.
How have CROFT BC HOLDING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CROFT BC HOLDING LTD's net assets rose by 115803%, cash in bank fell by 49.5% and employee numbers fell by 10.1%. Net assets compounded at 3304% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.91K to £5.70M. Reported headcount went from 79 in 2022 to 71 in 2024 (-8).
Which years of CROFT BC HOLDING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.