Active

CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13975078Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Denby Way Hellaby Industrial Estate, Hellaby, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S66 8HR
Incorporated
14/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported employees of 3. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Employees

32025
-1from 4 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Employees as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£–––
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees443

CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.

How many people does CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of CROFT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.