Active

CROFTMARSH LIMITED Financials

Company number
01374509Copy
Copy
Registered office
Acorn House Church Lane, Croft, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE24 4RW
Incorporated
21/06/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.22M2024
-5.47%vs 2023

2023: £1.30M

Total Assets

£13.94M2024
-1.87%vs 2023

2023: £14.21M

Cash in Bank

£53.64K2024
-80.78%vs 2023

2023: £279.11K

Total Liabilities

£6.85M2024
-1.21%vs 2023

2023: £6.93M

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, CROFTMARSH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.94M, cash in bank of £53.64K and total liabilities of £6.85M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £14.21M in 2023 to £13.94M in 2024 (-1.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22M2024
-5.47%from £1.30M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CROFTMARSH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.49M2022£1.22M2024
-17.9%vs 2022

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£858.95K2022£53.64K2024
-93.8%vs 2022

-75% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.39M2022£13.94M2024
-3.1%vs 2022

-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.85M2022£6.85M2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202292024
+28.6%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+28.6%

7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.8%

£858.95K in 2022 to £53.64K in 2024

CROFTMARSH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CROFTMARSH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.78%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.13%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.78%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CROFTMARSH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.14M1.49M1.30M1.22M
Total Assets£13.57M14.39M14.21M13.94M
Cash in Bank£587.19K858.95K279.11K53.64K
Total Liabilities£6.52M6.85M6.93M6.85M
Employees7799

CROFTMARSH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROFTMARSH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CROFTMARSH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M for 2024. That compares with £1.30M in 2023, a change of -5.47%.

CROFTMARSH LIMITED reported total assets of £13.94M for 2024. That compares with £14.21M in 2023, a change of -1.87%.

CROFTMARSH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.64K for 2024. That compares with £279.11K in 2023, a change of -80.78%.

CROFTMARSH LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CROFTMARSH LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.9%, cash in bank fell by 93.8%, total assets fell by 3.1% and total liabilities fell by <0.1%. Net assets contracted at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.49M to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.