CROMWELL WILKES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08497974Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (69.10/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 138 Hassell Street, Newcastle ST5 1BB
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £43.97K
Total Assets
2025: £65.42K
Total Liabilities
2025: £21.46K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, CROMWELL WILKES LTD reported net assets of £89.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.73K and total liabilities of £55.71K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £65.42K in 2025 to £144.73K in 2026 (121.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CROMWELL WILKES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+233% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+162% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+107% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1010%
£8.02K in 2024 to £89.02K in 2026
Every measure that changed in CROMWELL WILKES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CROMWELL WILKES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.51%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.49%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROMWELL WILKES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.33K | 24.97K | 8.02K | 43.97K | 89.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.57K | 64.74K | 21.04K | 65.42K | 144.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.24K | 39.76K | 13.02K | 21.46K | 55.71K |
| Employees | 4 | – | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CROMWELL WILKES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CROMWELL WILKES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROMWELL WILKES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CROMWELL WILKES LTD report in 2026?
CROMWELL WILKES LTD reported net assets of £89.02K for 2026. That compares with £43.97K in 2025, a change of 102.46%.
What total assets did CROMWELL WILKES LTD report in 2026?
CROMWELL WILKES LTD reported total assets of £144.73K for 2026. That compares with £65.42K in 2025, a change of 121.22%.
What total liabilities did CROMWELL WILKES LTD report in 2026?
CROMWELL WILKES LTD reported total liabilities of £55.71K for 2026. That compares with £21.46K in 2025, a change of 159.67%.
How many people does CROMWELL WILKES LTD employ?
CROMWELL WILKES LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have CROMWELL WILKES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CROMWELL WILKES LTD's net assets rose by 1010%, total assets rose by 588%, total liabilities rose by 328% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 233% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.02K to £89.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of CROMWELL WILKES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.