CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10834664CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 254 Capability Green Beds, Luton, United Kingdom LU1 3LU
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.60M
Total Assets
2024: £10.03M
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.43M
Employees
2024: 45
In 2025, CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.59M and total liabilities of £11.99M. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.03M in 2024 to £15.59M in 2025 (55.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+108% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+333%
£3.60M in 2023 to £15.59M in 2025
Every measure that changed in CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.60M | 3.60M | 3.60M | 3.60M | 3.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.60M | 3.60M | 3.60M | 10.03M | 15.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.43M | 11.99M |
| Employees | 39 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 43 |
CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.60M for 2025. That compares with £3.60M in 2024.
CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED reported total assets of £15.59M for 2025. That compares with £10.03M in 2024, a change of 55.41%.
CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.99M for 2025. That compares with £6.43M in 2024, a change of 86.43%.
CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CROP'S & PARTNERS UK LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 333% and employee numbers rose by 2.4%. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 43 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 333% from £3.60M to £15.59M.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.