Active

CROSS BLINDS LTD Financials

Company number
SC669107Copy
Copy
Registered office
62 Telford Road, Glasgow, North Lanarkshire G67 2AX
Incorporated
29/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£14.23K2025
-60.47%vs 2024

2024: £35.99K

Total Assets

£82.69K2025
9.24%vs 2024

2024: £75.70K

Total Liabilities

£68.46K2025
72.44%vs 2024

2024: £39.70K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CROSS BLINDS LTD reported net assets of £14.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £82.69K and total liabilities of £68.46K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £39.70K in 2024 to £68.46K in 2025 (72.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.23K2025
-60.47%from £35.99K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CROSS BLINDS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.11K2023£14.23K2025
-76.3%vs 2023

-51.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£93.87K2023£82.69K2025
-11.9%vs 2023

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.77K2023£68.46K2025
+103%vs 2023

+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+103%

£33.77K in 2023 to £68.46K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-76.3%

£60.11K in 2023 to £14.23K in 2025

CROSS BLINDS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CROSS BLINDS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CROSS BLINDS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£15.97K43.45K60.11K35.99K14.23K
Total Assets£38.62K67.54K93.87K75.70K82.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£22.65K24.09K33.77K39.70K68.46K
Employees34344

CROSS BLINDS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROSS BLINDS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CROSS BLINDS LTD reported net assets of £14.23K for 2025. That compares with £35.99K in 2024, a change of -60.47%.

CROSS BLINDS LTD reported total assets of £82.69K for 2025. That compares with £75.70K in 2024, a change of 9.24%.

CROSS BLINDS LTD reported total liabilities of £68.46K for 2025. That compares with £39.70K in 2024, a change of 72.44%.

CROSS BLINDS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CROSS BLINDS LTD's net assets fell by 76.3%, total assets fell by 11.9%, total liabilities rose by 103% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 51.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.11K to £14.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.