CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09180293Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O SYLATECH LIMITED, Foundry Buildings Kirkdale Road, Kirkbymoorside, York, North Yorkshire YO62 6PX
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-269.86K
Total Assets
2023: £885.32K
Total Liabilities
2022: £1.32M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED reported net assets of £-227.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £871.63K and total liabilities of £1.16M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.32M in 2022 to £1.16M in 2023 (-12.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-12.9%
£1.00M in 2022 to £871.63K in 2024
CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -26.05%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 130.48%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -333.16K | -324.42K | -269.86K | -227.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 960.12K | 1.00M | 885.32K | 871.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.29M | 1.32M | 1.16M | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED report in 2024?
CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED reported net assets of £-227.10K for 2024. That compares with £-269.86K in 2023, a change of 15.85%.
What total assets did CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED report in 2024?
CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED reported total assets of £871.63K for 2024. That compares with £885.32K in 2023, a change of -1.55%.
What total liabilities did CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED report in 2023?
CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.16M for 2023. That compares with £1.32M in 2022, a change of -12.80%.
How many people does CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED employ?
CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED's total assets fell by 12.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00M to £871.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of CROSSCO (1377) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.