CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11091510Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 39 Savile Park, Halifax HX1 3EW
- Incorporated
- 01/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £31.53K
Total Assets
2023: £174.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £142.53K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £32.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.43K and total liabilities of £164.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £174.06K in 2023 to £197.43K in 2024 (13.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+157%
£12.76K in 2022 to £32.81K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.6%
£170.85K in 2022 to £164.62K in 2024
CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.62%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.29K | 12.76K | 31.53K | 32.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.90K | 183.61K | 174.06K | 197.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 186.60K | 170.85K | 142.53K | 164.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £32.81K for 2024. That compares with £31.53K in 2023, a change of 4.06%.
What total assets did CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £197.43K for 2024. That compares with £174.06K in 2023, a change of 13.43%.
What total liabilities did CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?
CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £164.62K for 2024. That compares with £142.53K in 2023, a change of 15.50%.
How many people does CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 157%, total assets rose by 7.5%, total liabilities fell by 3.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 60.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.76K to £32.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of CROSSLEY RIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.