CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC180650CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Unit 1, 79b Seaforth Road, Stornoway, Isle Of Lewis HS1 2SD
- Incorporated
- 17/11/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 33 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £210.66K
Cash in Bank
2024: £214.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 34
In 2025, CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD reported net assets of £195.08K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £200.83K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 33 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £210.66K in 2024 to £195.08K in 2025 (-7.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-5.7%
35 in 2023 to 33 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 116.28K | 117.92K | 198.79K | 210.66K | 195.08K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 120.72K | 119.99K | 202.54K | 214.91K | 200.83K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 29 | 32 | 35 | 34 | 33 |
CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD reported net assets of £195.08K for 2025. That compares with £210.66K in 2024, a change of -7.40%.
CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD reported cash in bank of £200.83K for 2025. That compares with £214.91K in 2024, a change of -6.55%.
CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD reported 33 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CROSSROADS LEWIS LTD's net assets fell by 1.9%, cash in bank fell by 0.8% and employee numbers fell by 5.7%. Net assets contracted at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £198.79K to £195.08K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 33 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.