Active

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14088107Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Oil Centre, Bury New Road, Bury BL9 7HY
Incorporated
05/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.21M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.21M

Total Assets

£6.94M2025
-0.04%vs 2024

2024: £6.94M

Cash in Bank

£2.88K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.88K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £5.73M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.94M, cash in bank of £2.88K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.73M in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.21M2025
No changefrom £1.21M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21M2023£1.21M2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£986.002023£2.88K2025
+192%vs 2023

+71% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.15M2023£6.94M2025
+67.1%vs 2023

+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+192%

£986.00 in 2023 to £2.88K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
0.05%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–250.00K1.21M1.21M1.21M
Total Assets£–7.71M4.15M6.94M6.94M
Cash in Bank£–0.00986.002.88K2.88K
Total Liabilities£–––5.73M0.00
Employees66600

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.21M in 2024.

What total assets did CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.94M for 2025. That compares with £6.94M in 2024, a change of -0.04%.

What cash in bank did CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.88K for 2025. That compares with £2.88K in 2024.

How many people does CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.2%, cash in bank rose by 192%, total assets rose by 67.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.21M to £1.21M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of CROWN OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.