Active

CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC318304Copy
Copy
Registered office
Seaton House, Seaton Estate, Seaton Road, Seaton, Arbroath, Angus DD11 5SE
Incorporated
12/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-271.64K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-271.64K

Total Assets

£350.00K2023
Decreasedvs 2021

2021: £1.70M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-271.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.70M in 2021 to £350.00K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-271.64K2025
No changefrom £-271.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-271.64K2023£-271.64K2025
No changevs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every measure that changed in CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-77.61%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£105.86K105.86K-271.64K-271.64K-271.64K
Total Assets£1.70M–350.00K––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£122.50K–0.000.000.00
Employees33322

CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-271.64K for 2025. That compares with £-271.64K in 2024.

CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED reported total assets of £350.00K for 2023. That compares with £1.70M in 2021.

CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). CROWN PARKS (ESTATES) LIMITED reported net assets of £-271.64K in 2023 against £-271.64K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.