Active

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED Financials

Company number
03832224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Lewinnick Lodge Pentire, Newquay, Cornwall TR7 1NX
Incorporated
26/08/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.85M2025
16.51%vs 2024

2024: £2.44M

Total Assets

£12.32M2025
-4.37%vs 2024

2024: £12.88M

Cash in Bank

£637.41K2025
-44.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.14M

Total Liabilities

£3.92M2025
-18.63%vs 2024

2024: £4.82M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.32M, cash in bank of £637.41K and total liabilities of £3.92M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.82M in 2024 to £3.92M in 2025 (-18.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.85M2025
16.51%from £2.44M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.49M2023£2.85M2025
+14.2%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2023£637.41K2025
-50.5%vs 2023

-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.20M2023£12.32M2025
-6.7%vs 2023

-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.07M2023£3.92M2025
-22.6%vs 2023

-12% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

131202312025
-99.2%vs 2023-130

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14.2%

£2.49M in 2023 to £2.85M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-99.2%

131 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
31.82%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
16.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.32M2.77M2.49M2.44M2.85M
Total Assets£12.02M14.21M13.20M12.88M12.32M
Cash in Bank£150.12K2.30M1.29M1.14M637.41K
Total Liabilities£4.25M5.84M5.07M4.82M3.92M
Employees11412813111

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M for 2025. That compares with £2.44M in 2024, a change of 16.51%.

What total assets did CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED reported total assets of £12.32M for 2025. That compares with £12.88M in 2024, a change of -4.37%.

What cash in bank did CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £637.41K for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -44.00%.

How many people does CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED employ?

toggle

CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.2%, cash in bank fell by 50.5%, total assets fell by 6.7% and total liabilities fell by 22.6%. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.49M to £2.85M. Reported headcount went from 131 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-130).

Which years of CROWNDELL CONSULTING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.