CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01265826CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 19 Woodville Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey CR7 8LH
- Incorporated
- 28/06/1976
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £523.46K
Total Assets
2023: £731.37K
Cash in Bank
2023: £32.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £85.77K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2024, CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £731.37K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2024 (-99.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.53%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 640.90K | 630.41K | 523.46K | 100.00 | – |
| Total Assets£ | 746.29K | 724.67K | 731.37K | 100.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 432.19K | 482.10K | 32.19K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.39K | 94.26K | 85.77K | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £523.46K in 2023, a change of -99.98%.
CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £731.37K in 2023, a change of -99.99%.
CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £32.19K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CROYDON TOOL HIRE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.