CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11083031Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Morgan Arcade, Cardiff CF10 1AF
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £119.18K
Total Assets
2024: £4.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-114.61K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD reported net assets of £36.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.42K and total liabilities of £-23.20K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-114.61K in 2024 to £-23.20K in 2025 (79.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+28% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+63.9%
£8.19K in 2023 to £13.42K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-129%
£79.08K in 2023 to £-23.20K in 2025
CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 269.59%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -172.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 499.00 | -20.00K | -70.89K | 119.18K | 36.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 45.31K | 20.81K | 8.19K | 4.57K | 13.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.82K | 40.81K | 79.08K | -114.61K | -23.20K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD report in 2025?
CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD reported net assets of £36.18K for 2025. That compares with £119.18K in 2024, a change of -69.64%.
What total assets did CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD report in 2025?
CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD reported total assets of £13.42K for 2025. That compares with £4.57K in 2024, a change of 193.48%.
What total liabilities did CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD report in 2025?
CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD reported total liabilities of £-23.20K for 2025. That compares with £-114.61K in 2024, a change of 79.75%.
How many people does CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD employ?
CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD's total assets rose by 63.9%, total liabilities fell by 129% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Total assets compounded at 28% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.19K to £13.42K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of CRUMBS KITCHEN CARDIFF LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.