CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08308343CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 38 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £833.11K
Total Assets
2024: £30.95K
Cash in Bank
2024: £200.61K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £26.64K and cash in bank of £347.67K. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £833.11K in 2024 to £1.20M in 2025 (43.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.4%
£661.44K in 2023 to £347.67K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,494.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,305.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 863.39K | 1.11M | 1.27M | 833.11K | 1.20M |
| Total Assets£ | 28.06K | 41.12K | 34.97K | 30.95K | 26.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 289.13K | 480.36K | 661.44K | 200.61K | 347.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 36 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £833.11K in 2024, a change of 43.72%.
CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED reported total assets of £26.64K for 2025. That compares with £30.95K in 2024, a change of -13.91%.
CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £347.67K for 2025. That compares with £200.61K in 2024, a change of 73.31%.
CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CRYSTAL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.9%, cash in bank fell by 47.4%, total assets fell by 23.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.27M to £1.20M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 38 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.