Active

CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
08071404Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sentinel House Albert Street, Eccles, Manchester M30 0SS
Incorporated
16/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£578.002024
725.71%vs 2023

2023: £70.00

Total Assets

£70.91K2024
3.04%vs 2023

2023: £68.81K

Total Liabilities

£70.33K2024
2.31%vs 2023

2023: £68.74K

Employees

112024
+2vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD reported net assets of £578.00. The same filing shows total assets of £70.91K and total liabilities of £70.33K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £68.81K in 2023 to £70.91K in 2024 (3.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£578.002024
725.71%from £70.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.002022£578.002024
+484%vs 2022

+142% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.72K2022£70.91K2024
+4.7%vs 2022

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£67.63K2022£70.33K2024
+4%vs 2022

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92022112024
+22.2%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+484%

£99.00 in 2022 to £578.00 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.82%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.18%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£37.98K99.0070.00578.00
Total Assets£103.51K67.72K68.81K70.91K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£65.54K67.63K68.74K70.33K
Employees89911

CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD reported net assets of £578.00 for 2024. That compares with £70.00 in 2023, a change of 725.71%.

CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD reported total assets of £70.91K for 2024. That compares with £68.81K in 2023, a change of 3.04%.

CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £70.33K for 2024. That compares with £68.74K in 2023, a change of 2.31%.

CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CRYSTAL FINANCIAL (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 484%, total assets rose by 4.7%, total liabilities rose by 4% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets compounded at 142% a year across the two years to 2024, from £99.00 to £578.00. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.