CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10167578CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 77 Milson Road, London W14 0LH
- Incorporated
- 06/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-263.83K
Cash in Bank
2023: £7.79K
Total Liabilities
2021: £0.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD reported net assets of £-257.54K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £37.08K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £7.79K in 2023 to £37.08K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+376%
£7.79K in 2023 to £37.08K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-18.2%
11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025
CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -216.88K | -230.04K | -264.31K | -263.83K | -257.54K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.00 | 9.53K | 7.79K | – | 37.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 9 |
CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD reported net assets of £-257.54K for 2025. That compares with £-263.83K in 2024, a change of 2.39%.
CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD reported cash in bank of £37.08K for 2025. That compares with £7.79K in 2023.
CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. That compares with £0.00 in 2021.
CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CRYSTAL PALACE BEAUTY & NAILS LTD's cash in bank rose by 376% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.79K to £37.08K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.