CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08119574CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Midland House, 111-113 Victoria Road, Romford RM1 2LX
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £4.20K
Total Assets
2021: £105.44K
Total Liabilities
2021: £98.11K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD reported net assets of £5.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.82K and total liabilities of £105.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £98.11K in 2021 to £105.63K in 2022 (7.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-22.6%
£7.33K in 2021 to £5.68K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.82%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.18%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.33K | 4.20K | 5.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 105.44K | 109.82K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 98.11K | 105.63K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 |
CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD reported net assets of £5.68K for 2023. That compares with £4.20K in 2022, a change of 35.30%.
CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD reported total assets of £109.82K for 2022. That compares with £105.44K in 2021, a change of 4.16%.
CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD reported total liabilities of £105.63K for 2022. That compares with £98.11K in 2021, a change of 7.67%.
CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CRYSTAL UTILITIES LTD's net assets fell by 22.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 12% a year across the two years to 2023, from £7.33K to £5.68K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.