CRYSTALS R US LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05726785CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 The Broadway, East Lane, Wembley, Middlesex HA9 8JU
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £339.80K
Total Assets
2024: £1.23M
Cash in Bank
2024: £56.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £891.46K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, CRYSTALS R US LIMITED reported net assets of £270.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.28M, cash in bank of £107.23K and total liabilities of £1.00M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £891.46K in 2024 to £1.00M in 2025 (12.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CRYSTALS R US LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+103% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+311%
£26.06K in 2023 to £107.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-37.5%
£433.44K in 2023 to £270.76K in 2025
CRYSTALS R US LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CRYSTALS R US LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.77%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CRYSTALS R US LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 548.52K | 513.74K | 433.44K | 339.80K | 270.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.21M | 1.20M | 1.23M | 1.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 161.35K | 146.49K | 26.06K | 56.47K | 107.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 717.07K | 694.16K | 762.20K | 891.46K | 1.00M |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
CRYSTALS R US LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CRYSTALS R US LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CRYSTALS R US LIMITED reported net assets of £270.76K for 2025. That compares with £339.80K in 2024, a change of -20.32%.
CRYSTALS R US LIMITED reported total assets of £1.28M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 3.57%.
CRYSTALS R US LIMITED reported cash in bank of £107.23K for 2025. That compares with £56.47K in 2024, a change of 89.88%.
CRYSTALS R US LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CRYSTALS R US LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.5%, cash in bank rose by 311%, total assets rose by 6.7% and total liabilities rose by 31.8%. Net assets contracted at 21% a year across the two years to 2025, from £433.44K to £270.76K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.