CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06723443CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 38 Eton Wick Road, Eton Wick, Windsor SL4 6JL
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.31K
Total Assets
2024: £74.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.42K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £65.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.93K and total liabilities of £71.54K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £74.73K in 2024 to £136.93K in 2025 (83.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+159% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+86.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+571%
£20.42K in 2023 to £136.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-44.4%
9 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.30K | -11.25K | -81.00 | 30.31K | 65.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.67K | 22.43K | 20.42K | 74.73K | 136.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.97K | 33.68K | 20.50K | 44.42K | 71.54K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 5 |
CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £65.40K for 2025. That compares with £30.31K in 2024, a change of 115.76%.
CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £136.93K for 2025. That compares with £74.73K in 2024, a change of 83.24%.
CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £71.54K for 2025. That compares with £44.42K in 2024, a change of 61.05%.
CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CS PARTNERS MEDICAL LIMITED's total assets rose by 571%, total liabilities rose by 249% and employee numbers fell by 44.4%. Total assets compounded at 159% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.42K to £136.93K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.