CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13202249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 Avian Avenue Curo Park, Frogmore, St. Albans AL2 2FG
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.17K
Total Assets
2023: £3.98K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.62K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.39K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD reported net assets of £-13.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.22K, cash in bank of £4.72K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-4.17K in 2024 to £-13.76K in 2025 (-229.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-688200%
£2.00 in 2023 to £-13.76K in 2025
CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -79.92%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 179.92%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 50.27%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 90.44%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.43K | 2.00 | -4.17K | -13.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.52K | 3.98K | 5.22K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.52K | 2.62K | 4.72K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.95K | 3.98K | 9.39K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD reported net assets of £-13.76K for 2025. That compares with £-4.17K in 2024, a change of -229.87%.
CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD reported total assets of £5.22K for 2024. That compares with £3.98K in 2023, a change of 31.06%.
CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD reported cash in bank of £4.72K for 2024. That compares with £2.62K in 2023, a change of 80.54%.
CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CS SPORTS AND ACTIVITY LTD's net assets fell by 688200%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 50% from 4 to 6.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.