Active

CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD Financials

Company number
11751803Copy
Copy
Registered office
71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London WC2H 9JQ
Incorporated
07/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-2.79K2024
42.85%vs 2023

2023: £-4.88K

Cash in Bank

£6.83K2024
665.17%vs 2023

2023: £893.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD reported net assets of £-2.79K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.83K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £893.00 in 2023 to £6.83K in 2024 (665.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.79K2024
42.85%from £-4.88K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.38K2022£-2.79K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£335.002022£6.83K2024
+1940%vs 2022

+352% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1940%

£335.00 in 2022 to £6.83K in 2024

Every measure that changed in CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-15.72K-6.38K-4.88K-2.79K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£82.00335.00893.006.83K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD reported net assets of £-2.79K for 2024. That compares with £-4.88K in 2023, a change of 42.85%.

CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD reported cash in bank of £6.83K for 2024. That compares with £893.00 in 2023, a change of 665.17%.

CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CSAMBORGO ADVENTURES LTD's cash in bank rose by 1940% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 352% a year across the two years to 2024, from £335.00 to £6.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.