CSK RETAIL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06534628CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Beaumaris Grove, Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes MK5 6EN
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.24M
Total Assets
2023: £5.63M
Cash in Bank
2023: £5.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.99M
Employees
2023: 35
In 2024, CSK RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.01M, cash in bank of £5.00K and total liabilities of £2.08M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.63M in 2023 to £6.01M in 2024 (6.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CSK RETAIL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+19.2%
£1.11M in 2022 to £1.32M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.2%
£2.11M in 2022 to £2.08M in 2024
CSK RETAIL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CSK RETAIL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.98%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.66%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.08%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CSK RETAIL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.04M | 1.11M | 1.24M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.11M | 5.62M | 5.63M | 6.01M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.00K | 5.00K | 5.00K | 5.00K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.93M | 2.11M | 1.99M | 2.08M |
| Employees | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
CSK RETAIL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CSK RETAIL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CSK RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.24M in 2023, a change of 6.95%.
CSK RETAIL LIMITED reported total assets of £6.01M for 2024. That compares with £5.63M in 2023, a change of 6.80%.
CSK RETAIL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.00K for 2024. That compares with £5.00K in 2023.
CSK RETAIL LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2024, compared with 35 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CSK RETAIL LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.2%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 6.9% and total liabilities fell by 1.2%. Net assets compounded at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.11M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2022 to 35 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.