CSL (JAM) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11346143CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London W1W 6XH
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-57.93K
Total Assets
2024: £1.56M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.62M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CSL (JAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £-424.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.31M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £1.73M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-57.93K in 2024 to £-424.97K in 2025 (-633.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CSL (JAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+56.2%
£1.11M in 2023 to £1.73M in 2025
CSL (JAM) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CSL (JAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -32.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 132.44%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CSL (JAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 99.49K | -57.29K | -57.93K | -424.97K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 99.49K | 1.05M | 1.56M | 1.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 1.11M | 1.62M | 1.73M |
| Employees | – | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CSL (JAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CSL (JAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CSL (JAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £-424.97K for 2025. That compares with £-57.93K in 2024, a change of -633.62%.
CSL (JAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of -15.95%.
CSL (JAM) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CSL (JAM) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CSL (JAM) LIMITED's total assets rose by 24.4%, total liabilities rose by 56.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £1.31M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.