CT 11577808 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11577808Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Crown House, 27 Old Gloucester Street, London WC1N 3AX
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-12.69K
Total Assets
2023: £47.07K
Total Liabilities
2023: £59.76K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CT 11577808 LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.82K and total liabilities of £29.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £59.76K in 2023 to £29.09K in 2024 (-51.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CT 11577808 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-55.9%
£44.95K in 2022 to £19.82K in 2024
Every measure that changed in CT 11577808 LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CT 11577808 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -46.77%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 146.77%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CT 11577808 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.70K | -7.62K | -12.69K | -9.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.95K | 44.95K | 47.07K | 19.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.65K | 52.57K | 59.76K | 29.09K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CT 11577808 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CT 11577808 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CT 11577808 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CT 11577808 LIMITED report in 2024?
CT 11577808 LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.27K for 2024. That compares with £-12.69K in 2023, a change of 26.96%.
What total assets did CT 11577808 LIMITED report in 2024?
CT 11577808 LIMITED reported total assets of £19.82K for 2024. That compares with £47.07K in 2023, a change of -57.89%.
What total liabilities did CT 11577808 LIMITED report in 2024?
CT 11577808 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.09K for 2024. That compares with £59.76K in 2023, a change of -51.33%.
How many people does CT 11577808 LIMITED employ?
CT 11577808 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CT 11577808 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CT 11577808 LIMITED's total assets fell by 55.9%, total liabilities fell by 44.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 33.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £44.95K to £19.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of CT 11577808 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.