Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CT05025094 LIMITED Financials

Company number
05025094Copy
Copy
Registered office
4385, 05025094 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
Incorporated
26/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-54.81K2023
8.79%vs 2022

2022: £-60.09K

Total Assets

£192.55K2023
-11.48%vs 2022

2022: £217.53K

Total Liabilities

£247.35K2023
-10.90%vs 2022

2022: £277.62K

Employees

112023
+5vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, CT05025094 LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £192.55K and total liabilities of £247.35K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £277.62K in 2022 to £247.35K in 2023 (-10.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-54.81K2023
8.79%from £-60.09K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures CT05025094 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-125.02K2021£-54.81K2023
Increasedvs 2021

Total Assets

£67.89K2021£192.55K2023
+184%vs 2021

+68.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£192.91K2021£247.35K2023
+28.2%vs 2021

+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92021112023
+22.2%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+184%

£67.89K in 2021 to £192.55K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for CT05025094 LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CT05025094 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-28.46%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
128.46%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CT05025094 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£-125.02K-60.09K-54.81K
Total Assets£67.89K217.53K192.55K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£192.91K277.62K247.35K
Employees9611

CT05025094 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CT05025094 LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

CT05025094 LIMITED reported net assets of £-54.81K for 2023. That compares with £-60.09K in 2022, a change of 8.79%.

CT05025094 LIMITED reported total assets of £192.55K for 2023. That compares with £217.53K in 2022, a change of -11.48%.

CT05025094 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £247.35K for 2023. That compares with £277.62K in 2022, a change of -10.90%.

CT05025094 LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, CT05025094 LIMITED's total assets rose by 184%, total liabilities rose by 28.2% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Total assets compounded at 68.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £67.89K to £192.55K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.