CTI 2000 Financials
- Company number
- 03940978CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St Johns Church, Bolling Road, Ilkley LS29 8PN
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.68K
Total Assets
2024: £21.42K
Total Liabilities
2024: £741.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, CTI 2000 reported net assets of £27.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.03K and total liabilities of £932.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £21.42K in 2024 to £28.03K in 2025 (30.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CTI 2000 filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+72%
£542.00 in 2023 to £932.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£27.10K in 2023 to £27.10K in 2025
CTI 2000's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CTI 2000's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CTI 2000 by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.22K | 18.08K | 27.10K | 20.68K | 27.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.59K | 18.42K | 27.65K | 21.42K | 28.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 375.00 | 344.00 | 542.00 | 741.00 | 932.00 |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
CTI 2000 financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CTI 2000 covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CTI 2000 reported net assets of £27.10K for 2025. That compares with £20.68K in 2024, a change of 31.02%.
CTI 2000 reported total assets of £28.03K for 2025. That compares with £21.42K in 2024, a change of 30.84%.
CTI 2000 reported total liabilities of £932.00 for 2025. That compares with £741.00 in 2024, a change of 25.78%.
CTI 2000 reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CTI 2000's net assets fell by <0.1%, total assets rose by 1.4%, total liabilities rose by 72% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.10K to £27.10K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.