Active

CTMLJS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07307380Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Irish Square, Upper Denbigh Road, St. Asaph LL17 0RN
Incorporated
07/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£139.80K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £139.80K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CTMLJS LIMITED reported net assets of £139.80K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£139.80K2025
No changefrom £139.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CTMLJS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£139.80K2023£139.80K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

CTMLJS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CTMLJS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£139.80K139.80K139.80K139.80K139.80K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44444

CTMLJS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CTMLJS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CTMLJS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CTMLJS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CTMLJS LIMITED reported net assets of £139.80K for 2025. That compares with £139.80K in 2024.

What total liabilities did CTMLJS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CTMLJS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does CTMLJS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CTMLJS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have CTMLJS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CTMLJS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. CTMLJS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of CTMLJS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.