Active

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09088050Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 30, Marchington Industrial Estate, Stubby, Lane, Marchington, Uttoxeter ST14 8LP
Incorporated
16/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£818.54K2024
4.14%vs 2023

2023: £785.98K

Total Assets

£1.40M2024
-10.66%vs 2023

2023: £1.57M

Cash in Bank

£25.93K2024
-81.29%vs 2023

2023: £138.61K

Total Liabilities

£581.41K2024
-25.55%vs 2023

2023: £780.95K

Employees

162024
+2vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £818.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M, cash in bank of £25.93K and total liabilities of £581.41K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £780.95K in 2023 to £581.41K in 2024 (-25.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£818.54K2024
4.14%from £785.98K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£610.97K2022£818.54K2024
+34%vs 2022

+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£400.25K2022£25.93K2024
-93.5%vs 2022

-74.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.62M2022£1.40M2024
-13.6%vs 2022

-7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.01M2022£581.41K2024
-42.4%vs 2022

-24.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022162024
+6.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+34%

£610.97K in 2022 to £818.54K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.5%

£400.25K in 2022 to £25.93K in 2024

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.53%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.46%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.85%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£225.01K610.97K785.98K818.54K
Total Assets£1.25M1.62M1.57M1.40M
Cash in Bank£121.92K400.25K138.61K25.93K
Total Liabilities£1.02M1.01M780.95K581.41K
Employees5151416

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £818.54K for 2024. That compares with £785.98K in 2023, a change of 4.14%.

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.40M for 2024. That compares with £1.57M in 2023, a change of -10.66%.

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.93K for 2024. That compares with £138.61K in 2023, a change of -81.29%.

CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CTR (FULFILLMENT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 34%, cash in bank fell by 93.5%, total assets fell by 13.6% and total liabilities fell by 42.4%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £610.97K to £818.54K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.