Active

CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09628019Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Primrose Hill Farm Meadowsweet Avenue, Kings Norton, Birmingham, West Midlands B38 9QW
Incorporated
08/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-180.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £-180.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
-1vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £-180.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Employees fell from 4 in 2025 to 3 in 2026 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-180.002026
No changefrom £-180.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-180.002024£-180.002026
No changevs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

4202432026
-25%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

Every measure that changed in CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£–-180.00-180.00-180.00-180.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.000.00
Employees04443

CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £-180.00 for 2026. That compares with £-180.00 in 2025.

What total liabilities did CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED employ?

toggle

CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1). CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED reported net assets of £-180.00 in 2024 against £-180.00 in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.