CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC592429CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 15, 63 Dunnock Road, Dunfermline KY11 8QE
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £48.11K
Total Assets
2022: £347.89K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2022: £152.20K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD reported net assets of £25.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £364.16K, cash in bank of £3.92K and total liabilities of £287.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £152.20K in 2022 to £287.55K in 2023 (88.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+80.8%
£201.45K in 2021 to £364.16K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.89%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.96%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.21%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.95%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.31K | 48.11K | 25.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 201.45K | 347.89K | 364.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.92K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 177.14K | 152.20K | 287.55K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 |
CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD reported net assets of £25.08K for 2023. That compares with £48.11K in 2022, a change of -47.87%.
CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD reported total assets of £364.16K for 2023. That compares with £347.89K in 2022, a change of 4.67%.
CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD reported cash in bank of £3.92K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, CTV COMMERCIAL BODY REPAIRS LTD's net assets rose by 3.1%, total assets rose by 80.8%, total liabilities rose by 62.3% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £24.31K to £25.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.