Active

CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
06393353Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex BN11 1QR
Incorporated
08/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.88K2025
-443.76%vs 2024

2024: £1.13K

Total Assets

£17.90K2025
-81.19%vs 2024

2024: £95.19K

Total Liabilities

£21.78K2025
-76.84%vs 2024

2024: £94.06K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-3.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.90K and total liabilities of £21.78K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £95.19K in 2024 to £17.90K in 2025 (-81.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.88K2025
-443.76%from £1.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-21.68%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
121.68%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£205.001.01K1.13K-3.88K
Total Assets£25.82K34.16K95.19K17.90K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£25.62K33.15K94.06K21.78K
Employees3330

CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-3.88K for 2025. That compares with £1.13K in 2024, a change of -443.76%.

What total assets did CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £17.90K for 2025. That compares with £95.19K in 2024, a change of -81.19%.

What total liabilities did CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £21.78K for 2025. That compares with £94.06K in 2024, a change of -76.84%.

How many people does CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of CTW FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.